2017 Conference Volunteers 2017-05-28T18:40:44+00:00

 

Thanks to Our Volunteers!

WIN is grateful to the many volunteers who helped make the 2017 Communicating Nursing Research Conference a success. Thanks to each and every one of you for your many contributions to a great event.

BOARD OF GOVERNORS
Charlene A. Winters, President, MT
Marie L. Lobo, Past-President, NM
Maureen O’Malley, Secretary-Treasurer, AK
Jane H. Lassetter, Governor-at-Large, UT
Donna Velasquez, Governor Representative of Nursing Education, AZ
Mary Ellen Dellefield, Governor Representative of Nursing Practice, CA
Kathryn Lee, Governor Representative of Nursing Research, CA
Jennifer Peterson, Governor Representative of Student Members, CA

PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Anthony W. McGuire, Chair, ME
Judith A. Berg, AZ
Katreena Collette-Merrill, UT
Tina DeLapp, AK
Mary Ellen Dellefield, CA
Marie J. Driever, WA
Bronwyn Fields, CA
Bonnie Gance-Cleveland, CO
Lori D. Hendrickx, SD
Kathryn Lee, CA
Judy Liesveld, NM
Kristin Lutz, OR
Paula Meek, CO
Usha Menon, AZ
Annette S. Nasr, CA
Roberta S. Rehm, CA
Catherine Van Son, WA
Donna Velasquez, AZ

50TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION COMMITTEE
Martha J. Lentz, Chair, WA
Denise Bartley, NM
Marge Batey, WA
Bonnie Gance-Cleveland, CO
Linda Gregory, CA
Jeanne Kearns, CO
Marie L. Lobo, NM
Elaine S. Marshall, TX
Laura Perry, CA
Michael Rice, CO

50th ANNIVERSARY HISTORY SUBCOMMITTEE
Elaine S. Marshall, Chair, TX
Marge Batey, WA
Jeanne Kearns, CO
Elizabeth G. Nichols, WY

REGISTRATION DESK
Marybeth Tyler, OR
Kaiti Marston, CA

PHOTOGRAPHER
John DeLapp, AK

SILENT AUCTION COMMITTEE
Sheena M. Ferguson, Chair, NM
Tina DeLapp, AK
Kathleen Gilchrist, CA
Paula Meek, CO
Cherie Rector, CA
Teri Moser Woo, WA

CLINICAL INQUIRY INITIATIVE:
Marie Driever, WA
Mary Ellen Dellefield, CA
Annette Nasr, CA

COLORADO LOCAL PLANNING COMMITTEE
Paula Meek, Chair, University of Colorado Denver
Judy Berg, University of Arizona
KC Clevenger, Children’s Hospital Colorado
Darcy Copeland, University of Northern Colorado
Karen LeDuc, Regis University
Amy Silva-Smith, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Joyce Verran, University of Colorado Denver
Lisa Zenoni, Regis University

POSTER JUDGING COORDINATORS
Tina DeLapp, AK
Kirstin Lutz, OR

POSTER JUDGES
Lynne Andrus
Margaret Beaman
Pamela Bourg
Lauren Clark
Lory Clukey
Christine Costa
Mollie Cummins
Patricia Daly
Andra Davis
Mary Ellen Dellefield
Gordana Dermody
Colleen Dingmann
Bronwynne Evans
Jia-Wen Guo
Scott Harpin
Nancy Haugen
Jene Hurlbut
Julie Johnson
Kholoud Khalil
Siri GuruNam Khalsa
Karen Macauley
Razel Milo
Sandra Nadelson
Bulaporn Natipagon-Shah
Karen Neill
Gail Oneal
Meredith Padilla
Jennie Peterson
Carolyn Pickering
Kathy Prue-Owens
Michael Rice
Lisa Roberts
Heather Roff
Jacqueline Saucier
Janet Schneiderman
Kimberly Shea
Victoria Tiase
Alice Tse
Elizabeth Valdez
Delene Volkert
Mary Waldo
Debbie Ward
Meagan Whisenant
Robin White
Joie Whitney

ABSTRACT REVIEWERS
Nancy A. Allen
Lynne C. Andrus
Razel Bacuetes-Milo
Judith Gedney Baggs
Debra Bakerjian
Sandra Banta-Wright
Mary Barger
Nancy K. Beam
Margaret Beaman
Judith Berg
Kelly Buettner-Schmidt
Lynn Clark Callister
Rebecca M. Carabez
Olivia Catolico
Erla K. Champ-Gibson
JiWon Choi
Jane Chung
Carri Wyn Claycomb
Barbara B. Cochrane
Neomie C. Congello
Wendy A. Cook
Cynthia F. Corbett
Patricia Daly
Daniel David
Andra Davis
Ruth A. DeBoard
Tina D. DeLapp
Mary E. Dellefield
Angie Docherty
Mary Doyle
Jessica E. Draughon Moret
Marie J. Driever
Kathleen N. Dunemn
Dorothy Dunn
Margaret Rivero Early
Linda H. Eaton
Judith A. Effken
Cathy Emeis
Mabel Ezeonwu
Kim Reina Failla
Ann Falkenberg Olson
Bronwyn E. Fields
Christine K. Finn
Cara Gallegos
Yvonne Gallegos
Sheila M. Gephart
Carolyn S. Gerber
Gregory E. Gilbert
Kathleen Gilchrist
Theresa A. Granger
Yuqing Guo
Lissi Hansen
Virginia Hass
Nancy Haugen
Lori D. Hendrickx
Stephen Hernandez
Gail M. Houck
Faye Hummel
Jene’ M. Hurlbut
Eufemia Jacob
Deborah Kenny
Katherine Kenny
Kholoud M. Khalil
Pauline Komnenich
Mary Dolores Kracun
Jung-Ah Lee
Kathryn Lee
Moonju Lee
Young-Shin Lee
Martha J. Lentz
Judy A. Liesveld
Marie L. Lobo
Mary Lopez
Kathy Lopez-Bushnell
Kristin F. Lutz
Bret R. Lyman
Mark R. Malebranche
Ann Mayo
Anthony W. McGuire
Norma D. McNair
Paula M. Meek
Usha Menon
Katreena Merrill
Pamela S. Miller
Pamela H. Mitchell
Darcy Mize
Sandra G. Nadelson
Annette Sue Nasr
Bulaporn Natipagon-Shah
Karen Neill
Amy A. Nichols
Elizabeth Grace Nichols
Mary A. Nies
Debbie Nogueras
Joanne Noone
Nassrine M. Noureddine
Jeannettte A. O’Brien
Maureen O’Malley
Mustafa Ozkaynak
Mona Pearl Treyball
Ginette A. Pepper
Barbara F. Piper
Ellen Poole
Karen Reavis
Roberta S. Rehm
Anita C. Reinhardt
Michael Rice
Monte Roberts
Marylou Robinson
Amy Miner Ross
Alice Running
Dana N. Rutledge
Sharon Sables-Baus
Linda Sarna
Elizabeth Schenk
Janet U. Schneiderman
Denise Seigart
Kimberly Shea
Kate G. Sheppard
Casey R. Shillam
Cha-Nam Shin
Jean Shreffler-Grant
Elena Siegel
Angela M. Simmons
Mo-Kyung Sin
Asma A. Taha
Robert Topp
Rosamar Torres
Ivy C. Tuason
Catherine Van Son
Donna Velasquez
Mary J. Waldo
Susan M. Wechter
Clarann Weinert
Meagan Whisenant
Robin White
Joie Whitney
Lorie Wild
Kaye Wilson-Anderson

DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Tina DeLapp, Chair, AK
Carol Ashton, ID
Judith A. Berg, AZ
Heather Coats, WA
Charles A. Downs, AZ
Jeanne Kearns, CO
Marie L. Lobo, NM
Nancy Fugate Woods, WA

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Maureen O’Malley, Chair, AK
Judith A. Berg, AZ
Marie J. Driever, WA
Julie E. Johnson, NV
Joanne Noone, OR
Charlene A. Winters, MT

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Jean Shreffler-Grant, Chair, MT
Patricia Daly, AZ
Ann O. Hubbert, ID
Jené Hurlbut, NV
Peggy G. Kalowes, CA
Cheryl Krause-Parello, CO
Marie L. Lobo, NM
Jane H. Lassetter, Board Representative, UT
Maureen O’Malley, AK
Marie Prothero, UT
Karol K. Richardson, HI
Rochelle Szuba, CA
Jenifer J. Thomas, WY
Elaine Thompson, WA
Amber Vermeesch, OR

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Lorraine S. Evangelista, Chair, CA
Barbara Braband, OR
Lauren Clark, UT